Index:LBGA: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"| cenarchaeales | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"| cenarchaeaceae | ||
| {{VolatileLink|Cenarchaeum}} | | {{VolatileLink|Cenarchaeum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{VolatileLink|Nitrosoarchaeum}} | | {{VolatileLink|Nitrosoarchaeum}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{VolatileLink|Nitrosocaldus}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 19 July 2013
Genus Names in Archaeal Lipid Database
{{#deftemp:VolatileLink|(((1)))|(((1)))}}
Name Changes
(旧→新)
- Caldariella acidophila → Sulfolobus solfataricus
- Halobacterium sodomense → Halorubrum sodomense (detail)
- Halobacterium lacusprofundi → Halorubrum lacusprofundi (detail)
- Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum → Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus (detail)
- Methanobacterium ruminantium → Methanobrevibacter ruminantium (detail)
- Methanococcus jannaschii → Methanocaldococcus jannaschii (detail)
- Methanosaeta concilii → Methanothrix soehngenii (detail)
Thaumarchaeota
| cenarchaeales | cenarchaeaceae | |
Crenarchaeota
| desulfurococcales | desulfurococcaceae | |
| pyrodictiaceae | ||
| sulfolobales | sulfolobaceae | |
| thermoproteales | thermoproteaceae | |
Euryarchaeota
| thermococcales | thermococcaceae | |
| thermoplasmatales | thermoplasmataceae | |
| halobacteriales | halobacteriaceae | |
| methanobacteriales | methanobacteriaceae | |
| Methanothermaceae | ||
| methanococcales | methanococcaceae | |
| methanocaldococcaceae | ||
| methanomicrobiales | methanomicrobiaceae | |
| methanospirillaceae | ||
| methanopyrales | methanopyraceae | |
| methanosarcinales | methanosarcinaceae | |
| methanosaetaceae | ||