Index:LBGA: Difference between revisions
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Volatile:ListMolByReference|Thermoplasma|Thermoplasma]] | |[[Volatile:ListMolByReference|Thermoplasma|Thermoplasma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|halobacteriales | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|halobacteriaceae | ||
|[[Volatile:ListMolByReference|Haloarcula|Haloarcula]] | |[[Volatile:ListMolByReference|Haloarcula|Haloarcula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volatile:ListMolByReference|Natronococcus|Natronococcus]] | |[[Volatile:ListMolByReference|Natronococcus|Natronococcus]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Volatile:ListMolByReference|Halarchaeum|Halarchaeum]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|methanobacteriales | |rowspan="4"|methanobacteriales | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 25 June 2013
Genus Names in Archaeal Lipid Database Template:Header/LipidBank
Name Changes
(旧→新)
- Caldariella acidophila → Sulfolobus solfataricus
- Halobacterium sodomense → Halorubrum sodomense (detail)
- Halobacterium lacusprofundi → Halorubrum lacusprofundi (detail)
- Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum → Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus (detail)
- Methanococcus jannaschii → Methanocaldococcus jannaschii (detail)
- Methanosaeta concilii → Methanothrix soehngenii (detail)
Crenarchaeota
| desulfurococcales | desulfurococcaceae | Aeropyrum|Aeropyrum |
| Desulfurococcus|Desulfurococcus | ||
| pyrodictiaceae | Pyrolobus|Pyrolobus | |
| sulfolobales | sulfolobaceae | Acidianus|Acidianus |
| Desulfurolobus|Desulfurolobus | ||
| Sulfolobus|Sulfolobus | ||
| thermoproteales | thermoproteaceae | Pyrobaculum|Pyrobaculum |
| Thermoproteus|Thermoproteus |