Index:LBGA: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{VolatileLink|Pyrolobus}} | |{{VolatileLink|Pyrolobus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|sulfolobales | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|sulfolobaceae | ||
|{{VolatileLink|Acidianus|70-90|2}} | |{{VolatileLink|Acidianus|70-90|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{VolatileLink|Sulfolobus|70-80|2-4}} | |{{VolatileLink|Sulfolobus|70-80|2-4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{VolatileLink|Metallosphaera||}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|thermoproteales | |rowspan="2"|thermoproteales | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 8 July 2013
Genus Names in Archaeal Lipid Database
{{#deftemp:VolatileLink|(((1)))|(((1)))}}
Name Changes
(旧→新)
- Caldariella acidophila → Sulfolobus solfataricus
- Halobacterium sodomense → Halorubrum sodomense (detail)
- Halobacterium lacusprofundi → Halorubrum lacusprofundi (detail)
- Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum → Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus (detail)
- Methanobacterium ruminantium → Methanobrevibacter ruminantium (detail)
- Methanococcus jannaschii → Methanocaldococcus jannaschii (detail)
- Methanosaeta concilii → Methanothrix soehngenii (detail)
Crenarchaeota
| desulfurococcales | desulfurococcaceae | |
| pyrodictiaceae | ||
| sulfolobales | sulfolobaceae | |
| thermoproteales | thermoproteaceae | |
Euryarchaeota
| thermococcales | thermococcaceae | |
| thermoplasmatales | thermoplasmataceae | |
| halobacteriales | halobacteriaceae | |
| methanobacteriales | methanobacteriaceae | |
| Methanothermaceae | ||
| methanococcales | methanococcaceae | |
| methanocaldococcaceae | ||
| methanomicrobiales | methanomicrobiaceae | |
| methanospirillaceae | ||
| methanopyrales | methanopyraceae | |
| methanosarcinales | methanosarcinaceae | |
| methanosaetaceae | ||