Index:LBGA: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Archaeoglobales | |||
|Archaeoglobaceae | |||
|{{VolatileLink|Archaeoglobus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Thermococcales | |rowspan="2"|Thermococcales | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 11 December 2013
Genus Names in Archaeal Lipid Database
{{#deftemp:VolatileLink|(((1)))|(((1)))}}
Name Changes
OLD → NEW
- Caldariella acidophila → Sulfolobus solfataricus
- Halobacterium sodomense → Halorubrum sodomense (detail)
- Halobacterium lacusprofundi → Halorubrum lacusprofundi (detail)
- Halobacterium vallismortis → Haloarcula vallismortis (detail)
- Halobacterium pharaonis → Natronomonas pharaonis (detail)
- Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum → Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus (detail)
- Methanobacterium ruminantium → Methanobrevibacter ruminantium (detail)
- Methanobacterium wolfeii → Methanothermobacter wolfeii (detail)
- Methanobacterium mobilis → Methanomicrobium mobile (detail)
- Methanococcus jannaschii → Methanocaldococcus jannaschii (detail)
- Methanococcus igneus → Methanotorris igneus (detail)
- Methanosaeta concilii → Methanothrix soehngenii (detail)
- Methanogenium bourgense → Methanoculleus bourgensis (detail)
- Methanohalophilus zhilinae → Methanosalsum zhilinae (detail)
- Methanothrix thermophila → Methanosaeta thermophila (detail)
Thaumarchaeota
| Cenarchaeales | Cenarchaeaceae | |
Crenarchaeota
| Desulfurococcales | Desulfurococcaceae | |
| Pyrodictiaceae | ||
| Sulfolobales | Sulfolobaceae | |
| Thermoproteales | Thermoproteaceae | |
Euryarchaeota
| Archaeoglobales | Archaeoglobaceae | |
| Thermococcales | Thermococcaceae | |
| Thermoplasmatales | Thermoplasmataceae | |
| Halbacteriales | Halbacteriaceae | |
| Methanobacteriales | Methanobacteriaceae | |
| Methanothermaceae | ||
| Methanococcales | Methanococcaceae | |
| Methanocaldococcaceae | ||
| Methanomicrobiales | Methanomicrobiaceae | |
| Methanospirillaceae | ||
| Methanopyrales | Methanopyraceae | |
| Methanosarcinales | Methanosarcinaceae | |
| Methanosaetaceae | ||