Index:LBGA: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Archaeoglobaceae | |Archaeoglobaceae | ||
|{{VolatileLink|Archaeoglobus}} | |{{VolatileLink|Archaeoglobus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="9"|Halbacteriales | |rowspan="9"|Halbacteriales | ||
| Line 149: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{VolatileLink|Methanothrix|35-65|7.1-7.8}} | |{{VolatileLink|Methanothrix|35-65|7.1-7.8}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Thermococcales | |||
|rowspan="2"|Thermococcaceae | |||
|{{VolatileLink|Pyrococcus|95-100|7-7.5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{VolatileLink|Thermococcus|60-90|6-8.5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Thermoplasmatales | |||
|Thermoplasmataceae | |||
|{{VolatileLink|Thermoplasma|55-59|1-2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 11 December 2013
Genus Names in Archaeal Lipid Database
{{#deftemp:VolatileLink|(((1)))|(((1)))}}
Name Changes
OLD → NEW
- Caldariella acidophila → Sulfolobus solfataricus
- Halobacterium sodomense → Halorubrum sodomense (detail)
- Halobacterium lacusprofundi → Halorubrum lacusprofundi (detail)
- Halobacterium vallismortis → Haloarcula vallismortis (detail)
- Halobacterium pharaonis → Natronomonas pharaonis (detail)
- Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum → Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus (detail)
- Methanobacterium ruminantium → Methanobrevibacter ruminantium (detail)
- Methanobacterium wolfeii → Methanothermobacter wolfeii (detail)
- Methanobacterium mobilis → Methanomicrobium mobile (detail)
- Methanococcus jannaschii → Methanocaldococcus jannaschii (detail)
- Methanococcus igneus → Methanotorris igneus (detail)
- Methanosaeta concilii → Methanothrix soehngenii (detail)
- Methanogenium bourgense → Methanoculleus bourgensis (detail)
- Methanohalophilus zhilinae → Methanosalsum zhilinae (detail)
- Methanothrix thermophila → Methanosaeta thermophila (detail)
Thaumarchaeota
| Cenarchaeales | Cenarchaeaceae | |
Crenarchaeota
| Desulfurococcales | Desulfurococcaceae | |
| Pyrodictiaceae | ||
| Sulfolobales | Sulfolobaceae | |
| Thermoproteales | Thermoproteaceae | |
Euryarchaeota
| Archaeoglobales | Archaeoglobaceae | |
| Halbacteriales | Halbacteriaceae | |
| Methanobacteriales | Methanobacteriaceae | |
| Methanothermaceae | ||
| Methanococcales | Methanococcaceae | |
| Methanocaldococcaceae | ||
| Methanomicrobiales | Methanomicrobiaceae | |
| Methanospirillaceae | ||
| Methanopyrales | Methanopyraceae | |
| Methanosarcinales | Methanosarcinaceae | |
| Methanosaetaceae | ||
| Thermococcales | Thermococcaceae | |
| Thermoplasmatales | Thermoplasmataceae |