Template:Map/Glycerophospholipid: Difference between revisions

Editor (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Editor (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
|
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center"|ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBE.png|120px]]<br/>
|style="text-align:center"|ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBE.png|120px]]<br/>[[Image:arrowb.png|50px]]
|
|
|
|
Line 52: Line 52:
|
|
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|choline<br/>[[Image:LBC.png|130px]]<br/>
|style="text-align:center"|choline<br/>[[Image:LBC.png|130px]]<br/>[[Image:arrowb.png|50px]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center"|O-phospho<br/>ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBOPE.png|130px]]
|style="text-align:center"|O-phospho<br/>ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBOPE.png|130px]]
|style="text-align:center"|
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowr.png|50px]]
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBCDPE.png|200px]]
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBCDPE.png|200px]]
|style="text-align:center"|
|style="text-align:center"| [[Image:arrowu.png|50px]]
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-choline<br/>[[Image:LBCDPC.png|200px]]
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-choline<br/>[[Image:LBCDPC.png|200px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowl.png|50px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowl.png|50px]]
Line 64: Line 64:
|
|
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowb.png|50px]]
|style="text-align:center"|diacyl glycerol<br/>DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBDG.png|180px]]
|style="text-align:center"|diacyl glycerol<br/>DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBDG.png|180px]]
|style="text-align:center"|
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowb.png|50px]]
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|style="text-align:right"|
|style="text-align:right"|[[Image:arrow2ur.png|50px]]|
|
|style="text-align:left"|[[Image:arrow2ul.png|50px]]|-
|style="text-align:left"|
|-
|
|
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl<br/>ethanolamine<br/>PE({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPE.png|240px]]
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl<br/>ethanolamine<br/>PE({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPE.png|240px]]
|style="text-align:center"|→→→
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowr.png|25px]][[Image:arrowr.png|25px]][[Image:arrowr.png|25px]]
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl choline<br/>PC({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPC.png|260px]]
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl choline<br/>PC({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPC.png|260px]]
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|↓↑
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrow2ub.png|50px]]
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 20:47, 24 June 2009

Biosynthesis of Glycerophospholipid

Use the expression data for .

Set the R1 moiety to .

Set the R2 moiety to .


phosphatidyl inositol
PI( / )

CDP-diacyl glycerol
CDP-DG( / )
ethanolamine

phosphatidate
PA( / )
choline

O-phospho
ethanolamine
CDP-ethanolamine
CDP-choline
O-phospho choline
diacyl glycerol
DG( / )
| |- phosphatidyl
ethanolamine
PE( / )
phosphatidyl choline
PC( / )
phosphatidyl serine
PS( / )