Template:Map/Glycerophospholipid: Difference between revisions

Editor (talk | contribs)
Editor (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
{|
{|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl inositol<br/>PI({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPI.png|105px]]<br/>[[Image:arrowu.png|6px]]
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-diacyl glycerol<br/>CDP-DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBCDPDG.png|105px]]
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-diacyl glycerol<br/>CDP-DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBCDPDG.png|105px]]
|
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowr.png|50px]]
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl inositol<br/>PI({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPI.png|105px]]
|-
|-
|
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:bottom"|ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBE.png|85px]]
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrow2ub.png|6px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrow2ub.png|6px]]
|
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:bottom"|ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBE.png|85px]]<br/>[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top"|[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]<br/>O-phospho<br/>ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBOPE.png|85px]]
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidate<br/>PA({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPA.png|90px]]
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidate<br/>PA({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPA.png|90px]]
|
|
Line 58: Line 46:
|style="text-align:center"|choline<br/>[[Image:LBC.png|95px]]<br/>[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]
|style="text-align:center"|choline<br/>[[Image:LBC.png|95px]]<br/>[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top"|O-phospho<br/>ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBOPE.png|85px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]<br/>CDP-ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBCDPE.png|120px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowr.png|45px]]
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBCDPE.png|120px]]
|style="text-align:center"| [[Image:arrowu15.png|6px]]
|style="text-align:center"| [[Image:arrowu15.png|6px]]
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-choline<br/>(or lecithin)<br/>[[Image:LBCDPC.png|125px]]
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-choline<br/>(or lecithin)<br/>[[Image:LBCDPC.png|125px]]
Line 66: Line 52:
|style="text-align:center"|O-phospho choline<br/>[[Image:LBOPC.png|95px]]
|style="text-align:center"|O-phospho choline<br/>[[Image:LBOPC.png|95px]]
|-
|-
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Arrowbmbl.png|140px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Arrowbmbl.png|140px]]
|style="text-align:center"|diacyl glycerol<br/>DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBDG.png|90px]]
|style="text-align:center"|diacyl glycerol<br/>DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBDG.png|90px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Arrowbmbr.png|140px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Arrowbmbr.png|140px]]
|-
|-
|
|style="text-align:center"|
|
{|
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl<br/>ethanolamine<br/>PE({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPE.png|140px]]
|-
|phosphatidyl<br/>ethanolamine
|{{Map/Glycerophospholipid/GetValues|head=PE|R1={{#get:R1}}|R2={{#get:R2}}}}
|}
PE({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPE.png|140px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowr.png|30px]][[Image:arrowr.png|30px]][[Image:arrowr.png|30px]]<br/>3step methylation
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowr.png|30px]][[Image:arrowr.png|30px]][[Image:arrowr.png|30px]]<br/>3step methylation
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl choline<br/>PC({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPC.png|160px]]
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl choline<br/>PC({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPC.png|160px]]
|-
|-
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrow2ub.png|6px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrow2ub.png|6px]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|style="text-align:center"|<div>phosphatidyl serine<br/>PS({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})</div>[[Image:LBGPS.png|150px]]
|style="text-align:center"|<div>phosphatidyl serine<br/>PS({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})</div>[[Image:LBGPS.png|150px]]
|style="text-align:center"|
|style="text-align:center"|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:13, 30 June 2009

Biosynthesis of Glycerophospholipid

Set the R1 moiety to .

Set the R2 moiety to .


CDP-diacyl glycerol
CDP-DG( / )
phosphatidyl inositol
PI( / )
ethanolamine

O-phospho
ethanolamine
phosphatidate
PA( / )
choline


CDP-ethanolamine
CDP-choline
(or lecithin)
O-phospho choline
diacyl glycerol
DG( / )
phosphatidyl
ethanolamine
0 5 10 27 (days)

PE( / )


3step methylation
phosphatidyl choline
PC( / )
phosphatidyl serine
PS( / )