Template:Map/Glycerophospholipid: Difference between revisions

Editor (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Editor (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
=Biosynthesis of Glycerophospholipid=
=Biosynthesis of Glycerophospholipid=


<big> {{#formtag:form|action="/wiki/Template:Map/Glycerophospholipid"|
<!-----
Set the expression data for {{#formtag:select|name="GPLData"|
  {{#formtag:option|value="P0"|Day 0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P3"|Day 4}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P5"|Day 5}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P7"|Day 7}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P10"|Day 10}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P15"|Day 15}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P27"|Day 27}}
}}.---->
Set the R1 moiety to {{#formtag:select|name="R1"|
  {{#formtag:option|value="-"|-}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="12:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|12:0|selected="yes"}}|12:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="14:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|14:0|selected="yes"}}|14:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="16:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|16:0|selected="yes"}}|16:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="16:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|16:1|selected="yes"}}|16:1}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|18:0|selected="yes"}}|18:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|18:1|selected="yes"}}|18:1}}
}}.
Set the R2 moiety to {{#formtag:select|name="R2"|
  {{#formtag:option|value="-"|-}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="12:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|12:0|selected="yes"}}|12:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="14:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|14:0|selected="yes"}}|14:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="16:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|16:0|selected="yes"}}|16:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|18:0|selected="yes"}}|18:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|18:1|selected="yes"}}|18:1}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:2" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|18:2|selected="yes"}}|18:2}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:0|selected="yes"}}|20:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:1|selected="yes"}}|20:1}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:2" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:2|selected="yes"}}|20:2}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:3" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:3|selected="yes"}}|20:3}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:4" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:4|selected="yes"}}|20:4}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:0|selected="yes"}}|22:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:1|selected="yes"}}|22:1}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:2" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:2|selected="yes"}}|22:2}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:3" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:3|selected="yes"}}|22:3}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:4" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:4|selected="yes"}}|22:4}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:5" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:5|selected="yes"}}|22:5}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:6" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:6|selected="yes"}}|22:6}}
}}. {{#formtag:input|type="submit"}}
}}</big>




Line 90: Line 47:
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrow2ub.png|6px]]
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrow2ub.png|6px]]
|colspan="4" rowspan="3"|
{| class="wikitable"
! style="text-align:center"| Structure Specification
|-
|
|
|
<big> {{#formtag:form|action="/wiki/Template:Map/Glycerophospholipid"|
<!-----
Set the expression data for {{#formtag:select|name="GPLData"|
  {{#formtag:option|value="P0"|Day 0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P3"|Day 4}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P5"|Day 5}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P7"|Day 7}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P10"|Day 10}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P15"|Day 15}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="P27"|Day 27}}
}}.---->
 
Set the R1 moiety to {{#formtag:select|name="R1"|
  {{#formtag:option|value="-"|-}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="12:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|12:0|selected="yes"}}|12:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="14:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|14:0|selected="yes"}}|14:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="16:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|16:0|selected="yes"}}|16:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="16:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|16:1|selected="yes"}}|16:1}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|18:0|selected="yes"}}|18:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R1}}|18:1|selected="yes"}}|18:1}}
}}.
Set the R2 moiety to {{#formtag:select|name="R2"|
  {{#formtag:option|value="-"|-}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="12:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|12:0|selected="yes"}}|12:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="14:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|14:0|selected="yes"}}|14:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="16:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|16:0|selected="yes"}}|16:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|18:0|selected="yes"}}|18:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|18:1|selected="yes"}}|18:1}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="18:2" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|18:2|selected="yes"}}|18:2}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:0|selected="yes"}}|20:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:1|selected="yes"}}|20:1}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:2" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:2|selected="yes"}}|20:2}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:3" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:3|selected="yes"}}|20:3}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="20:4" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|20:4|selected="yes"}}|20:4}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:0" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:0|selected="yes"}}|22:0}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:1" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:1|selected="yes"}}|22:1}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:2" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:2|selected="yes"}}|22:2}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:3" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:3|selected="yes"}}|22:3}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:4" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:4|selected="yes"}}|22:4}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:5" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:5|selected="yes"}}|22:5}}
  {{#formtag:option|value="22:6" {{#ifeq:{{#get:R2}}|22:6|selected="yes"}}|22:6}}
}}. {{#formtag:input|type="submit"}}
}}</big>
|}
 
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center"|
|style="text-align:center"|
Line 100: Line 105:
|}
|}
PS({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPS.png|150px]]
PS({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPS.png|150px]]
|style="text-align:center"|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:42, 30 June 2009

Biosynthesis of Glycerophospholipid

CDP-diacyl glycerol
CDP-DG( / )
phosphatidyl inositol
PI( / )
ethanolamine

O-phospho
ethanolamine
phosphatidate
PA( / )
choline


CDP-ethanolamine
CDP-choline
(or lecithin)
O-phospho choline
diacyl glycerol
DG( / )
phosphatidyl
ethanolamine
0 5 10 27 (days)

PE( / )


3step methylation
phosphatidyl
choline
0 5 10 27 (days)

PC( / )

Structure Specification

Set the R1 moiety to .

Set the R2 moiety to .

phosphatidyl
serine
0 5 10 27 (days)

PS( / )