Template:Map/Glycerophospholipid: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-diacyl glycerol<br/>CDP-DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBCDPDG.png|105px]] | |style="text-align:center"|CDP-diacyl glycerol<br/>CDP-DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBCDPDG.png|105px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowr.png| | |style="text-align:center"|EC2.7.8.11<br/>[[Image:arrowr.png|100px]]<br/>↑Inositol ↓CMP | ||
|style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl inositol<br/>PI({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPI.png|105px]] | |style="text-align:center"|phosphatidyl inositol<br/>PI({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPI.png|105px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:bottom"|ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBE.png|85px]] | |style="text-align:center;vertical-align:bottom"|ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBE.png|85px]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="float:right" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:arrow2ub.png|6px]] | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|→ PPi | |||
|- | |||
|EC 2.7.7.41 | |||
|- | |||
|→ CTP | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top"|[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]<br/>O-phospho<br/>ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBOPE.png|85px]] | |style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top"|[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]<br/>O-phospho<br/>ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBOPE.png|85px]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]<br/>CDP-ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBCDPE.png|120px]] | |style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]]<br/>CDP-ethanolamine<br/>[[Image:LBCDPE.png|120px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[Image:arrowu15.png|6px]] | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-choline | {| | ||
| | |||
{| style="text-align:right" | |||
|- | |||
|ADP ← | |||
|- | |||
|EC 2.7.1.107 | |||
|- | |||
|ATP → | |||
|} | |||
|[[Image:arrowu15.png|6px]] | |||
|[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]] | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|→ H2O | |||
|- | |||
|EC 3.1.3.4 | |||
|- | |||
|→ Pi | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|style="text-align:center"|CDP-choline<br/>[[Image:LBCDPC.png|125px]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowl.png|45px]] | |style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowl.png|45px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center"|O-phospho choline<br/>[[Image:LBOPC.png|95px]] | |style="text-align:center"|O-phospho choline<br/>[[Image:LBOPC.png|95px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| | |||
|EC 2.7.8.1<br/>CMP← | |||
|[[Image:Arrowbmbl.png|140px]] | |||
|} | |||
|style="text-align:center"|diacyl glycerol<br/>DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBDG.png|90px]] | |style="text-align:center"|diacyl glycerol<br/>DG({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBDG.png|90px]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| | |||
|[[Image:Arrowbmbr.png|140px]] | |||
|EC 2.7.8.2<br/>→CMP | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 79: | ||
|} | |} | ||
PE({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPE.png|140px]] | PE({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPE.png|140px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Image:arrowr.png| | |style="text-align:center"|EC2.1.1.17 <br/> | ||
[[Image:arrowr.png|40px]][[Image:arrowr.png|40px]][[Image:arrowr.png|40px]]<br/>3step methylation<br/> | |||
↓ 3SAM ↓ 3SAH | |||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|phosphatidyl<br/>choline | |phosphatidyl<br/>choline<br/>(or lecithin) | ||
|{{Map/Glycerophospholipid/GetValues|head=PC|R1={{#get:R1}}|R2={{#get:R2}}}} | |{{Map/Glycerophospholipid/GetValues|head=PC|R1={{#get:R1}}|R2={{#get:R2}}}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
PC({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPC.png|160px]] | PC({{#get:R1}}/{{#get:R2}})<br/>[[Image:LBGPC.png|160px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | | | ||
{| style="text-align:right" | |||
| decarboxylation | |||
|[[Image:arrowu.png|6px]] | |||
|[[Image:arrowb.png|6px]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="text-align:left" | |||
|← Ser | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|→ ethanolamine | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|colspan="4" rowspan="3"| | |colspan="4" rowspan="3"| | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||